Scout-O 2015 Results
Nobscot Scout Reservation, Sudbury, MA
October 25, 2015
Place | Troop | Town | Participants | Time | ||||
Orange course – Boy Scouts | ||||||||
1 | 132 | Concord | Logan Prewitt & Jake Dionne | 38:49 | ||||
2 | 132 | Concord | Michael, John, Carl | 39:16 | ||||
3 | 615 | Melrose | Andrew Winey & Connor Quinn | 43:59 | ||||
4 | 382 | Westborough | John O'Connell & Eamonn Mazur | 44:36 | ||||
5 | 105 | Pembroke | Pat Spring & Frank Campbell | 45:32 | ||||
6 | 74 | Chelmsford | Josh & Evan Platipy | 50:27 | ||||
7 | 28 | Providence | Dan, Chris, Henry | 51:17 | ||||
8 | 180 | Holden | Mike Miller & Paul Keane | 59:38 | ||||
9 | 74 | Chelmsford | Ryan Willome & Jake Kaminsky | 62:49 | ||||
10 | 2 | Woonsocket | Xavier Deni & Michal Pisarek | 64:01 | ||||
11 | 41 | Marlborough | Alex Young, Tristan Ne | 64:29 | ||||
12 | 132 | Concord | Justin Reed, Dan Hick, Ben Clarke | 70:06 | ||||
13 | 74 | Chelmsford | Cam Kaminsky & Derek Allen | 73:30 | ||||
14 | 1 | Dedham | NoahLayne & Harry Murphy | 74:03 | ||||
15 | 1 | Harvard | Will Hopper & Dylan Molnar | 74:24 | ||||
16 | 101 | Marshfield | Rogers, Nerser, Denvers | 75:51 | ||||
17 | 511 | Burlington | Billy, Kris, Garrett | 77:43 | ||||
18 | 306 | Arlington | Ben Hickey & Jacob Schiller | 77:58 | ||||
19 | 173 | Webster | Hayden Page & Antoni Piascik | 79:09 | ||||
20 | 1 | Dedham | Kyle Martens & Chris Stromach | 80:32 | ||||
21 | 173 | Webster | Andrew Jalbert & Cory Holms | 93:54 | ||||
22 | 51 | Boxford | Nick DeMarco & Tino Toeci | 103:05 | ||||
23 | 135 | Carlisle | Jacob Burke & Douglas Stevenson | 114:35 | ||||
24 | 1 | Harvard | Ethan S, Ethan G, Evan B | 122:40 | ||||
25 | 615 | Melrose | Ryan Qui, Hunter Q | 123:05 | ||||
26 | 1 | Harvard | Matthew Atwell & John Babcock | 138:00 | ||||
132 | Concord | Griffin Evans & Jack Grace | DNF | |||||
511 | Burlington | Jasin Hensley & Durren Myer | DNF | |||||
85 | Wethersfield CT | Michael Ruetz, Will, Andrew | DNF | |||||
83 | Dracut | Michael A, William S, Gernen K | DNF | |||||
White course – Boy Scouts | ||||||||
1 | 382 | Westborough | Danny Allen, Basim Mazid | 18:30 | ||||
2 | 382 | Westborough | Khang Vo, Aidan Hirsch, Aidan Johnson | 18:42 | ||||
3 | 306 | Arlington | Colin Cooper, Colby Thomson, Jack Buckley | 22:42 | ||||
4 | 41 | Marlborough | Matthew Yaung & Namish Kolckula | 23:23 | ||||
5 | 105 | Pembroke | Preston Sergei Spencer | 25:04 | ||||
6 | 511 | Burlington | William, Rol | 37:36 | ||||
7 | 41 | Marlborough | Ethan Vittum & Christopher Melnist | 46:10 | ||||
8 | 74 | Chelmsford | Devlin & Brandon | 61:56 | ||||
9 | 615 | Melrose | Spencer Kemwell, Thomas Fong, John Bragley | 69:05 | ||||
511 | Burlington | Wataru Corram & Doug Edwards | DNF | |||||
814 | Everett | Anthony Kelley & Carl Durham | DNF | |||||
74 | Chelmsford | Matthew Kunze & Ian Blanchet | DNF | |||||
41 | Marlborough | Ajay Gowthumon & Trevor Johnson & Tyler Wissler | DNF | |||||
Yellow course – Boy Scouts | ||||||||
1 | 28 | Providence | Yanis Benadouda & Simon Aza | 20:57 | ||||
2 | 132 | Concord | JJ Mc, Nolan R, Kevin O | 25:44 | ||||
3 | 306 | Arlington | Henri Schuette & Mitchell Fessler | 28:57 | ||||
4 | 74 | Chelmsford | Nate Morris & Harrison Reagan | 29:22 | ||||
5 | 42 | Quincy | Justin Pires & Daniel Pakkola | 30:41 | ||||
6 | 615 | Melrose | Bennett Krauneis & Liam Quinlan | 34:04 | ||||
7 | 132 | Concord | Simon Cadavid, Greg Chekler, Joachim Laurat | 37:47 | ||||
8 | 85 | Wethersfield CT | Christian Bahouth & Sean Lawrence | 38:32 | ||||
9 | 105 | Pembroke | Nick Shea & Sean Spring | 38:35 | ||||
10 | 28 | Providence | Joseph Vandermillen & Michael Duff | 39:08 | ||||
11 | 615 | Melrose | Paul Simko & Walter Fung | 39:31 | ||||
12 | 28 | Providence | Aso Hebb, Tom Sacco, Miles Radin | 39:32 | ||||
13 | 85 | Wethersfield CT | Zach Dibacco & Rowan O'Connor | 41:02 | ||||
14 | 74 | Chelmsford | Joey Wholey & Joe Faring | 41:32 | ||||
15 | 101 | Marshfield | Haley & Silvers | 44:46 | ||||
16 | 382 | Westborough | Zoe Colebourn & Jacob Girard | 47:35 | ||||
17 | 2 | Woonsocket | Brad Plamonden, Chris Grimaldi, Austin Brindimas | 49:54 | ||||
18 | 180 | Holden | Jeff Jr, Jeff Sr & Brandon | 51:14 | ||||
19 | 51 | Boxford | Eoin O'Brien & Vitaly Murkuns | 52:08 | ||||
20 | 42 | Quincy | Joe Cristian & Anthony M | 54:23 | ||||
21 | 74 | Chelmsford | Ethan Meltzer & Seth Rigby | 54:24 | ||||
22 | 382 | Westborough | Harrison Smith & Liam Johnson | 54:43 | ||||
23 | 382 | Westborough | Sam C, Seth G & Luke B | 56:03 | ||||
24 | 85 | Wethersfield CT | Garrett Liska & Chris Dibacco | 57:02 | ||||
25 | 814 | Everett | Nicholas Medeiros & Max McHugh | 57:03 | ||||
26 | 1 | Harvard | Zach Shieman & Ben Molnar | 59:02 | ||||
27 | 1 | Harvard | Andrew Hopper & Timur Sahin | 69:08 | ||||
28 | 74 | Chelmsford | Adam, Caleb, Flores | 74:36 | ||||
29 | 132 | Concord | Ben Sprague & Henry Vlacovsky | 79:23 | ||||
30 | 2 | Woonsocket | Wyatt & Gavin | 79:48 | ||||
31 | 2 | Woonsocket | Adam Marcotte & Gary Masher-Lave | 94:05 | ||||
32 | 74 | Chelmsford | Nick Bottomley & Jake Welsh | 99:35 | ||||
33 | 2 | Woonsocket | Austin Maramoux & Isaiah Elkins | 103:53 | ||||
135 | Carlisle | Aidan & Declan O | DNF | |||||
85 | Wethersfield CT | Brian Puglielli, Evan Coppa, Tommy Aglieco | DNF | |||||
85 | Wethersfield CT | Anthony, Matt, Cosbo | DNF | |||||
White course – Cub Scouts | ||||||||
1 | 41 | Boxford | Christopher Demarco, James Gemates, Aidan Aswizus | 26:28 | ||||
2 | 135 | Carlisle | Tyler, Westland, Adam | 39:08 | ||||
Orange course – Girl Scouts | ||||||||
1 | 30507 | Westborough | Lizzy Baldwin, Grace Desmond, Grete Feldman | 101:56 | ||||
2 | 30507 | Westborough | Lydia, Grete | 117:59 | ||||
White course – Girl Scouts | ||||||||
1 | 41032 | Worcester | Lily Passmore & Madison Minor | 26:58 | ||||
2 | 41032 | Worcester | Isabel Emerson & Miranda Carroll | 56:57 | ||||
Yellow course – Girl Scouts | ||||||||
1 | 72029 | Concord | Lottie Owen & Julia Farmer | 23:35 | ||||
2 | 30508 | Westborough | Cary, Ryann, Collen | 40:22 | ||||
3 | 72678 | Concord | Juliana & Julia | 44:41 | ||||
4 | 72678 | Concord | Bella Lopresti & Catrin Carey | 46:11 | ||||
5 | 11130 | Westborough | Lily Fox & Sam Mullin | 49:30 | ||||
6 | 72029 | Concord | Siri Bjerke & Joey Isenberg | 59:00 | ||||
7 | 30508 | Westborough | Bridget, Caroline & Vennela | 69:09 | ||||
8 | 41032 | Worcester | Grace Kelly & Geniesa Hargrove | 107:33 | ||||
30010 | Worcester | Nina Carroll & Emily Synan | DNF | |||||
Orange course – Leaders | ||||||||
1 | 132 | Concord | Drew Clarise | 30:52 | ||||
2 | 132 | Concord | Richard Brouillette | 43:15 | ||||
3 | 30507 | Westborough | Karen Yeowell | 45:21 | ||||
4 | 382 | Westborough | Mark O'Connell | 50:07 | ||||
5 | 1 | Harvard | Mark Shaw | 56:11 | ||||
6 | 74 | Chelmsford | George Allen | 58:50 | ||||
7 | 306 | Arlington | Scott Barvick | 61:48 | ||||
8 | 51 | Boxford | Steve Demarco | 63:05 | ||||
9 | 74 | Chelmsford | Ken DePasqoreta | 64:12 | ||||
10 | 12 | Greenville NH | Peter Simonson | 69:08 | ||||
11 | 28 | Providence | Jim Vandermillen | 72:11 | ||||
12 | 180 | Holden | Dan Newman | 75:37 | ||||
13 | 74 | Chelmsford | Scott Bottomley | 75:54 | ||||
14 | 28 | Providence | Chris Sanzo | 82:02 | ||||
15 | 101 | Marshfield | Frank Magliu | 87:08 | ||||
16 | 306 | Arlington | Martin von Tersch | 147:10 | ||||
511 | Burlington | Kate Asher | DNF | |||||
132 | Concord | Ed Prewitt | DNF | |||||
1 | Dedham | Sal Spada | DNF | |||||
74 | Chelmsford | Brad Rigby | DNF | |||||
28 | Providence | Brian Duff | DNF | |||||
51 | Boxford | Joe O'Brien | DNF | |||||
30507 | Westborough | Julie Baldwin | DNF | |||||
Non-competitors | ||||||||
105 | Pembroke | Connor, Joe, Pierco | 26:15 | |||||
30016 | Worcester | Belle & Grace | 35:08 | |||||
105 | Pembroke | Sean, Ryan | 46:19 | |||||
1 | Dedham | R Murphy & S Murphy | 58:23 | |||||
2 | Woonsocket | Mike Herax & Jason Denim | 67:19 | |||||
2 | Woonsocket | Mike, Jesse, Eric | 90:16 | |||||
2 | Woonsocket | Robert Connell | 126:04 | |||||
101 | Marshfield | Bryce Hunt & Christian Tracey | DNF | |||||
382 | Westborough | Peter Havard & Max Bacon | DNF |