Powissett, Westwood, MA
May 8, 2011
Meet Director: Jeff Schapiro
Use RouteGadget (in the "Results" menu above) to draw your route and see others' routes.
Split times are available here (courtesy of Winsplits).
Note: On White, Michelle Hughes's first split is in error due to some incomprehensible glitch.
White 2.4k | |||||||
Name | Club | Time | |||||
1 | Ethan Hall | NEOC | 18:40 | ||||
2 | Michelle Hughes | NEOC | 35:04 estimated | ||||
3 | Bridget Hall | NEOC | 43:21 | ||||
Mori Finlayson | NEOC | DNF | |||||
Nikolai Schwertner | CSU | DNF | |||||
Yellow 2.9k | |||||||
Name | Club | Time | |||||
1 | Joanne Sankus | NEOC | 57:20 | ||||
2 | Sarah Hughes | NEOC | 65:51 | ||||
3 | Zach+Talia Spitz | NEOC | 66:28 | ||||
4 | Turi&Colin McGruen | 67:02 | |||||
5 | Steven+David+Ella Spitz | NEOC | 68:49 | ||||
6 | J&C Samuel | 69:29 | |||||
7 | B&F Samuel | 73:03 | |||||
8 | Michael Commons | NEOC | 143:24 | ||||
Ann MacMullan | NEOC | DNF | |||||
Orange 4.1k | |||||||
Name | Club | Time | |||||
1 | Isabel Bryant | NEOC | 73:17 | ||||
2 | Glenn+David Larsen | NEOC | 89:03 | ||||
3 | Alex Naydenov | 107:16 | |||||
3 | Peter Nikolov | 107:16 | |||||
5 | Kirill Finkelshteyn | 114:57 | |||||
6 | Aidan Naughton | NEOC | 118:00 | ||||
7 | Ellen+Kathy Naughton | NEOC | 118:03 | ||||
8 | K. Girard | NEOC | 131:46 | ||||
Barb Bryant | NEOC | DNF | |||||
David Bryant | NEOC | DNF | |||||
Brown 4.4k | |||||||
Name | Club | Time | |||||
1 | Isaac Brown | NEOC | 94:24 | ||||
2 | Sara+Caroline Bellini+Luis | NEOC | 129:22 | ||||
Green 5.4k | |||||||
Name | Club | Time | |||||
1 | Ian Finlayson | NEOC | 47:02 | ||||
2 | Andy Hall | NEOC | 49:21 | ||||
3 | Tim Parson | NEOC-MQ | 50:09 | ||||
4 | Bill Pullman | NEOC | 52:15 | ||||
5 | Michael Hughes | NEOC | 58:35 | ||||
6 | Wendy Johnecheck | NEOC | 68:51 | ||||
7 | Meg Parson | NEOC-MQ | 71:08 | ||||
8 | Andy McIlvaine | NEOC | 81:56 | ||||
9 | Jim Crawford | NEOC | 83:37 | ||||
10 | Trisha Underwood | NEOC | 86:04 | ||||
11 | Peter St. John | NEOC | 87:54 | ||||
12 | Ben Gallup | NEOC | 92:17 | ||||
13 | Donn Springer | 93:06 | |||||
14 | Kathy McArdle | 98:40 | |||||
15 | Stephen van Ness | NEOC | 101:17 | ||||
16 | David B. Quinn | NEOC | 105:41 | ||||
17 | Lynette Boos | NEOC | 106:52 | ||||
18 | Mark Webb | CSU | 107:31 | ||||
19 | Chris Noon | NEOC | 112:10 | ||||
20 | Bill Binette | NEOC | 132:00 | ||||
21 | Martin Kessel | NEOC | 136:50 | ||||
22 | Aubrey Groves | NEOC | 142:42 | ||||
23 | Tobias Karlsson | 142:43 | |||||
24 | Nat Brooks | NEOC | 145:33 | ||||
Don+Dave Noll+Evans | DNF | ||||||
Gail+Boyd DeRuzzo+Potts | NEOC | DNF | |||||
Red 7.3k | |||||||
Name | Club | Time | |||||
1 | Ross Smith | CSU | 58:01 | ||||
2 | Carl Underwood | NEOC | 71:44 | ||||
3 | Stephen Granger-Bevan | CSU | 86:52 | ||||
4 | Bob Dangel | NEOC | 95:45 | ||||
5 | John Hansman | NEOC | 105:55 | ||||
6 | Ed Despard | CSU | 108:03 | ||||
7 | Dean Sturtevant | NEOC | 115:26 | ||||
8 | Eric Benson | CSU | 117:51 | ||||
9 | Lori Huberman | CSU | 123:17 | ||||
10 | Chris Sherwood | NEOC | 144:14 | ||||
Geoff Pingree | NEOC | DNF | |||||
Blue 9.0k | |||||||
Name | Club | Time | |||||
1 | Magnus Bjorkman | NEOC | 109:15 | ||||
Aaron Aaker | NEOC | DNF | |||||
Brendan Shields | CSU | DNF |