Beaver Brook North, Waltham, MA
November 10, 2019
Meet Director: Magnus Bjorkman
Update, Nov. 10, 10:20 PM: Brenna & Sam Levitin's Yellow run was corrected from DNF to 9th place. The raw splits file has been updated, as well as WinSplits. Unfortunately, RouteGadget cannot be corrected without deleting the routes already input by other runners.
Found: A pair of Nike shoes, black with lime-green trim. To recover, contact the Webmaster.
It was a little bit chilly and almost sunny, so perfect orienteering weather. We were a little bit surprised with the fantastic turn-out. We had to do some juggling with maps to make it work but everyone seemed happy to have the chance to get out. Thanks to everyone helping out and making the meet run smooth: Jim Paschetto, Suzanne Robinson, Andy Hall, Mark O'Connell, Jim Crawford, and Andrew Vakhutinsky.
View the splits here (courtesy of WinSplits). For the raw splits file, click NEOC.org menu Results>Raw Splits Files.
This event is available in RouteGadget (in the Results menu) — share your route, or just use the Splitsbrowser (click in the Routegadget2 menubar).
White 1.9k 20m | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Tanya Yatsunenko | NEOC | 15:42 | |
2 | Sam Greene & Dashiell Mazzoth | 17:15 | ||
3 | Emma Kjaersgaard | 17:35 | ||
4 | Ivan | NEOC | 26:57 | |
5 | Egor Ivanov | NEOC | 26:58 | |
6 | Fridolin Moichsner | NEOC | 27:16 | |
7 | Lev & Andrew Bass | 30:20 | ||
8 | Lily Springer | NEOC | 30:35 | |
9 | Yvonne Monaghan | 34:30 | ||
10 | Janet Riley | NEOC | 37:17 | |
11 | Markey Khrapunovich | NEOC | 38:29 | |
12 | Emmett Cook | NEOC | 66:28 | |
13 | Arlene | MCJROTC | 72:03 | |
14 | Luis | MCJROTC | 72:09 | |
15 | Guell McQuay | MCJROTC | 72:17 | |
16 | Patrice Miller | NEOC | 117:03 | |
17 | M. Commons | NEOC | 117:08 | |
Wilran Baez | MCJROTC | DNF | ||
Omar | MCJROTC | DNF | ||
Yellow 2.8k 20m | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Tor Webb | CSU | 39:10 | |
2 | Frank Kjaersgaard | 41:43 | ||
3 | Phil Drapeau | NEOC | 43:19 | |
4 | Tanya Yatsunenko | NEOC | 48:56 | |
5 | Cook Family | NEOC | 54:42 | |
6 | Ilya Bass | 54:58 | ||
7 | Ellen Morse | WCOC | 56:21 | |
8 | Lisa + Suzan | 59:27 | ||
9 | Brenna & Sam Levitin |
NEOC | 60:31 | |
10 | Ranch C. Kimbal | 64:17 | ||
11 | Rohini Ramada | 70:06 | ||
12 | Bates Family (4) | 70:33 | ||
13 | Mia Johansson | 74:39 | ||
14 | John Allen | MCJROTC | 74:54 | |
15 | John Kisor | MCJROTC | 74:57 | |
16 | Liz Brooks | NEOC | 75:54 | |
16 | Tom Livak, Mikal Rosendahl +2 | NEOC | 105:42 | |
Luis Martinez | MCJROTC | DNF | ||
Jinelle Ortiz | MCJROTC | DNF | ||
Orange 3.8k 45m | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Eugeny Ivanov | NEOC | 32:24 | |
2 | Yana Galukhina | NEOC | 32:26 | |
3 | Sean Roux | NEOC | 32:48 | |
4 | Turner Shaw, Gerber Schapbin | 34:05 | ||
5 | Matt Tearle | NEOC | 35:17 | |
6 | Steve Feldman | NEOC | 55:57 | |
7 | Seppo Amlfors | 57:24 | ||
8 | Zach Caylor | 57:42 | ||
9 | Jakob Haldorsen | NEOC | 59:01 | |
10 | Dashiell M. & Sam G. | CRLS | 59:05 | |
11 | Suzanne Robinson | NEOC | 62:02 | |
12 | Sierra Springer | NEOC | 71:09 | |
13 | Tamara Brenner | NEOC | 71:19 | |
14 | Bridge Bordelen, Lupe Duran | 71:25 | ||
15 | Gregory Khrapunovich | NEOC | 81:13 | |
16 | Leah & Brian Williams | NEOC | 82:30 | |
17 | Shawn & Dylan Crahen | 85:02 | ||
18 | Jiawen Sun +1 | NEOC | 90:19 | |
19 | Meeks Family | NEOC | 92:08 | |
20 | Larry Rutter | 102:03 | ||
Tan 2.8k 35m | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Mori Finlayson | NEOC | 31:41 | |
2 | Anaka L, Conor L. | NEOC | 55:52 | |
3 | Lukas Webb | CSU | 56:27 | |
4 | Hop Holmberg | NEOC | 82:45 | |
5 | John, Caitlin, Nikki | NEOC | 94:16 | |
6 | Emily Crawford | NEOC | 103:51 | |
Brown 4.1k 100m | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Linus Hamilton | QOC | 42:08 | |
2 | Turner Shaw, Gerber Schapbin | 42:23 | ||
3 | Harald Martner | NEOC | 47:01 | |
4 | Justin Wiley | NEOC | 48:53 | |
5 | Samuel Gruetter | NEOC | 48:54 | |
6 | Parquer Marion | 49:46 | ||
7 | Jose Luis Bernal | NEOC | 49:55 | |
8 | Jim Paschetto | NEOC | 52:39 | |
9 | Wendy Johnecheck | NEOC | 52:52 | |
10 | Gabe Bronk | NEOC | 53:51 | |
11 | Jaime Bernal | NEOC | 63:35 | |
12 | Dorina Nimigean | NEOC | 67:07 | |
13 | Alexa Wang | NEOC | 68:25 | |
14 | Ann Jochnick | 69:23 | ||
15 | Don Hall | NEOC | 72:36 | |
16 | Bill Binette | NEOC | 74:24 | |
17 | Nat Brooks | NEOC | 75:23 | |
18 | Sylvie Guichard | NEOC | 76:30 | |
19 | Roger Underwood | NEOC | 76:38 | |
20 | L. Olnmlery, Emily Fitzgerald | 79:33 | ||
21 | Tom Stevenson | NEOC | 81:06 | |
22 | John Kernochan | NEOC | 83:08 | |
23 | Eric Corriveau +3 | 91:59 | ||
24 | Lotta Blumberg, Daniel Palumbo | 94:11 | ||
Ellie Lin | DNF | |||
Carmen Gargallo | NEOC | DNF | ||
Green 6.4k 100m | ||||
Name | Club | Time | ||
1 | Jonas Martner | NEOC | 44:46 | |
2 | Tim Martner | NEOC | 49:11 | |
3 | Isla Finlayson | NEOC | 49:39 | |
4 | Giovanni Berlanda | CSU | 52:58 | |
5 | Clinton Morse | WCOC | 56:54 | |
6 | Aaron Aaker | NEOC | 58:54 | |
7 | Kristin Hall | NEOC | 59:45 | |
8 | Rousseau Malo | 60:12 | ||
9 | Alar Ruutopold | UNO | 61:25 | |
10 | Michael Springer | NEOC | 63:51 | |
11 | Tobias Karlsson | NEOC | 64:00 | |
12 | John Friedman | 64:47 | ||
13 | Katia Bertoldi | CSU | 65:17 | |
14 | Anna Martner | NEOC | 66:50 | |
15 | Tetianna Husak | NEOC | 68:59 | |
16 | Erik Tamre | NEOC | 74:31 | |
17 | Dan Foster | NEOC | 77:03 | |
18 | Evgeny Remizov | NEOC | 78:07 | |
19 | Jeffrey Schapiro | NEOC | 85:57 | |
20 | Mark O'Connell | NEOC | 86:22 | |
21 | Sam Levitin | NEOC | 86:56 | |
22 | Dean Sturtevant | NEOC | 87:58 | |
23 | Patrick Komiske | 89:14 | ||
24 | Xavier Fradera | NEOC | 90:51 | |
25 | Pelle Wåhlström | NEOC | 92:41 | |
26 | Don Fallis | NEOC | 97:35 | |
27 | Alexander Makarouc | NEOC | 100:07 | |
28 | Andrew Vakhutinsky | 103:05 | ||
29 | Chris Noon | NEOC | 105:03 | |
30 | Erin Looney | 109:22 | ||
31 | Kasia Wegrzyn | 111:48 | ||
32 | Mark Webb | CSU | 115:43 | |
Pia Webb | CSU | DNF | ||
Jim Crawford | NEOC | DNF |