Nobscot Scout Reservation, Sudbury, MA
October 28, 2017
Meet Director: Mark O'Connell
Scout course
Place | Troop | Name(s) | Finish Time |
Score |
1 | Troop 42 Quincy | Iain G, Luc T | 21:22 | 300 |
2 | Crew 100 Westborough | Sasha Sun, Becky Bartlett | 33:43 | 300 |
3 | Troop 303 Swansea | Andrew Cantin | 35:15 | 300 |
4 | Troop 27 Ashby | Noah Anderson, Jackson Bailey | 36:17 | 300 |
5 | Troop 1775 Natick | Shane, Sam, Travis | 37:40 | 300 |
6 | Troop 382 Westborough | Sam Colebourn, Colin Bentley | 41:08 | 300 |
7 | Troop 355 Newton | Russ B, Mike St G, Tanh Le | 41:30 | 300 |
8 | Troop 27 Ashby | NIck Anderson | 41:32 | 300 |
9 | Troop 1 W. Groton | Nick Marsh, Kyle Zimmer | 45:01 | 290 = 300 - late penalty of 10 |
10 | Troop 1775 Natick | Nathan, Peter, Connor | 42:50 | 280 |
11 | Troop 71 | Kayden, Carlisle, Nash, Cyrus | 43:12 | 280 |
12 | Troop 42 Quincy | Noah, Vincent, Aidan | 41:49 | 270 |
13 | Troop 44 | Cameron, Andrew, Eddies, Donald | 39:08 | 260 |
14 | Crew 100 Westborough | Lydia OConnell, Ally Tracchi, Lizzy Baldwin | 37:05 | 250 |
15 | Crew 100 Westborough | Karen Yeowell | 45:20 | 250 = 260 - late penalty of 10 |
16 | Crew 100 Westborough | Eileen Nikopoulos | 45:30 | 250 = 260 - late penalty of 10 |
17 | Crew 1799 | Marina Grasso, Melinda Beuchelt | 38:45 | 240 |
18 | Troop 103 | Ethan, Cam, Neil | 41:15 | 240 |
19 | Troop 206 | Dan Page | 43:27 | 240 |
20 | Troop 814 Everett | Anthony Kelley, Max McHugh | 42:40 | 230 |
21 | Troop 103 | Lukesh Mishr | 43:36 | 220 |
22 | Troop 103 | Nithellen, Ilya, Mr. Speel | 44:03 | 220 |
23 | Troop 42 Quincy | Kevin, Elena Gillespie | 44:20 | 220 |
24 | Troop 77 | Bob | 35:31 | 210 |
25 | Troop 42 Quincy | Vikings (4) | 43:14 | 210 |
26 | Troop 1 Dedham | Maxamillian Robespiere | 46:48 | 210 = 230 - late penalty of 20 |
27 | Troop 1 Harvard | Oscar Pride, Colin Harte | 37:22 | 200 |
28 | Troop 103 | Duncan Speel | 44:00 | 200 |
29 | Pack 27 Ashby | Webelos | 43:05 | 190 |
30 | Troop 42 Quincy | John and the Red Lights | 52:53 | 190 = 270 - late penalty of 80 |
31 | Troop 42 Quincy | Al Riva | 44:21 | 180 |
32 | Troop 511 Burlington | Jack Lock | 38:02 | 160 |
33 | Troop 1 Harvard | Jack Babcock, Tucker Madison | 42:15 | 160 |
34 | Troop 21 | Owen Ludlam, Anna Egan | 44:20 | 150 |
35 | Troop 101 Marshfield | Lucas, Josh, Nolan, Nate | 37:45 | 140 |
36 | Troop 27 Ashby | Jaiden Evans, Noah Silva | 38:41 | 120 |
37 | Troop 814 | Nicholas and Ryan Medeiros, Raymond Chabot | 24:55 | 110 |
38 | Troop 49 Kingston | Matthew and Michael Ellis | 38:40 | 100 |
39 | Troop 21 | John Egan, Evan, Daniel Meachum | 42:29 | 100 |
40 | Troop 1719 | Madison Green, John Peluso | 43:40 | 100 |
41 | Troop 42 Quincy | Anthony Morabito | 55:35 | 90 = 200 - late penalty of 110 |
42 | Troop 44 Mendon | Alan Kaifos | 43:37 | 80 |
43 | Troop 1 | Ethan Alfieri | 37:37 | 70 |
44 | Troop 205 | Zac Lugel, Alex Watson | 44:16 | 60 |
45 | Troop 42 Quincy | Benson, Benson, Gavin, Marvel | 46:34 | 40 = 60 - late penalty of 20 |
46 | Troop 205 | Angelo V, Michael B | 38:30 | 30 |
47 | Troop 103 | Brendon | 45:02 | 20 = 30 - late penalty of 10 |
48 | Crew 1799 | Daniel Downie | 45:12 | 20 = 30 - late penalty of 10 |
49 | Crew 1799 | Ryan Giogas, John Larson, David Downie | 45:19 | 20 = 30 - late penalty of 10 |
50 | Troop 71 | Paul Carlson, James Hereford, Logan Adkins, Steele Ponte | 52:22 | 20 = 100 - late penalty of 80 |
51 | Troop 42 Quincy | Luke | 54:00 | 20 = 110 - late penalty of 90 |
52 | Troop 205 | Ryan Shu | 73:50 | -110 = 180 - late penalty of 290 |
53 | Troop 205 | Declan G, Cameron C | 73:50 | -240 = 50 - late penalty of 290 |
Adult course
Place | Name(s) | Finish Time |
Score |
1 | Ethan Childs | 29:35 | 380 |
2 | Vilppo Viinikainen | 30:25 | 380 |
3 | Juanma Merida | 32:22 | 380 |
4 | Violeta Feliciano | 36:35 | 380 |
5 | Alex Vai | 43:30 | 350 |
6 | Alar Ruutopold | 41:12 | 340 |
7 | Keegan | 41:23 | 340 |
8 | Tiivo Ruutopold | 40:53 | 310 |
9 | Aanika Ruutopold | 46:22 | 300 = 320 - late penalty of 20 |
10 | Dave Yee | 46:13 | 280 = 300 - late penalty of 20 |
11 | Jim Paschetto | 42:46 | 250 |
12 | Andy McIlvaine | 44:55 | 250 |
13 | Steven Spitz | 44:42 | 210 |
14 | Alex Hardy | 42:53 | 200 |
15 | Dan Foster | 63:00 | 200 = 380 - late penalty of 180 |
16 | Barb Bryant | 40:52 | 140 |
17 | Dean Sturtevant | 56:55 | 140 = 260 - late penalty of 120 |
18 | Gary Gallagher | 41:12 | 120 |
19 | Boyd Potts, Gail DeRuzzo | 36:10 | 90 |
20 | Richard Shapiro | 43:03 | 90 |
21 | Ed Baldwin | 49:23 | 80 = 130 - late penalty of 50 |
22 | David and Priya Landrigan | 53:41 | 60 = 150 - late penalty of 90 |